Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Azerbaijan
World Cup 2010 South Africa
Azerbaijan 1 - 4 Germany
Handicap
2 1/2 : 0
2017-03-26T16:00:00.+0000
Germany

Azerbaijan vs Germany Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null26-03-17 WC2010 South Africa (+2 1/2) Azerbaijan 1 - 4 Germany (-2 1/2)2 1/2 : 0
null07-06-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying (+2) Azerbaijan 1 - 3 Germany (-2)2 : 0
null07-09-10 Euro 2012 Qualifying (-3 3/4) Germany 6 - 1 Azerbaijan (+3 3/4)0 : 3 3/4
null10-09-09 WC2010 Europe (-3 1/2) Germany 4 - 0 Azerbaijan (+3 1/2)0 : 3 1/2
null12-08-09 WC2010 Europe (+2) Azerbaijan 0 - 2 Germany (-2)2 : 0
Azerbaijan World Cup 2010 South Africa Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall5104-20.0
Home4103-25.0
Away1001-0.0
Overall (AH)5104-320.0
Home (AH)4103-225.0
Away (AH)1001-10.0
Goals Over5212040.0
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Germany World Cup 2010 South Africa Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall9801-88.9
Home3201-66.7
Away6600-100.0
Overall (AH)9603366.7
Home (AH)3102-133.3
Away (AH)6501483.3
Goals Over9513255.6
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Azerbaijan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
150721920000005-10-17 WC2010 South Africa Azerbaijan vs Czech 1/2 : 0 1 - 2
150454080000004-09-17 WC2010 South Africa Azerbaijan vs San Marino 0 : 2 1/2 5 - 1
150429150000001-09-17 WC2010 South Africa Norway vs Azerbaijan 0 : 1 2 - 0
149711040000010-06-17 WC2010 South Africa Azerbaijan vs North Ireland 1/4 : 0 0 - 1
149054400000026-03-17 WC2010 South Africa Azerbaijan vs Germany 2 1/2 : 0 1 - 4
132105240000011-11-11 Friendly Albania vs Azerbaijan 0 : 3/4 0 - 1
131839560000012-10-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Turkey vs Azerbaijan 0 : 2 1/2 1 - 0
131805000000008-10-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Azerbaijan vs Austria 1/2 : 0 1 - 4
131534280000006-09-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Azerbaijan vs Kazakhstan 0 : 1/2 3 - 2
131500080000002-09-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Azerbaijan vs Belgium 1 : 0 1 - 1
131301000000010-08-11 Friendly Azerbaijan vs Macedonia 0 : 0 0 - 1
130748760000007-06-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Azerbaijan vs Germany 2 : 0 1 - 3
Germany Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
150722910000005-10-17 WC2010 South Africa North Ireland vs Germany 1 1/4 : 0 1 - 3
150455070000004-09-17 WC2010 South Africa Germany vs Norway 0 : 2 1/4 6 - 0
150429150000001-09-17 WC2010 South Africa Czech vs Germany 1 1/4 : 0 1 - 2
149712030000010-06-17 WC2010 South Africa Germany vs San Marino 0 : 7 1/4 7 - 0
149677470000006-06-17 null Denmark vs Germany 3/4 : 0 1 - 1
149054400000026-03-17 WC2010 South Africa Azerbaijan vs Germany 2 1/2 : 0 1 - 4
149021190000022-03-17 null Germany vs England 0 : 3/4 1 - 0
132140790000015-11-11 Friendly Germany vs Netherlands 0 : 1/2 3 - 0
132106230000011-11-11 Friendly Ukraine vs Germany 3/4 : 0 3 - 3
131839560000012-10-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Germany vs Belgium 0 : 1 1/2 3 - 1
131805000000008-10-11 Euro 2012 Qualifying Turkey vs Germany 1/4 : 0 1 - 3
131535630000006-09-11 Friendly Poland vs Germany 1 : 0 2 - 2